+ All Categories
[…] Page 4, after line 18, insert:

"(2) a minor donor, if the minor is:"

41ST DAY] FRIDAY, MARCH 30, 2007 1825

Page 4, line 22, delete "(2)" and insert "(3)" and delete "power of attorney for health care" andinsert "health care directive, as defined in section 145C.01, subdivision 5a,"

Page 4, line 24, delete "(3)" and insert "(4)"

Page 4, line 25, delete "(4)" and insert "(5)"

Page 5, after line 15, insert:

"(e) The making of an anatomical gift does not authorize or direct a denial of health care."

Page 7, line 15, after the second "person" insert "specified in section 525A.09"

Page 8, delete line 9

Page 8, line 10, delete "(9)" and insert "(8)"

Page 8, line 11, delete "and"

Page 8, after line 11, insert:

"(9) an adult who exhibited special care and concern for the decedent; and"

Page 8, line 12, delete "the" and insert "lawful"

Page 11, line 4, after the period, insert "If a body is transferred to the custody of the medicalexaminer, the first responder must notify the first responder's dispatcher.