+ All Categories
[…] • NRCS will hold FSA-569 until

the NRCS technical determination becomes final. On the date the determination is final, NRCS will enter the date in item 10 and sign and date FSA-569, Part C, item 4 and refer to FSA for denial of benefits

• FSA will immediately begin

withholding benefits when NRCS reports the technical determination is final.

access to the land was denied for making a compliance determination

take action according to paragraph 603.

11-29-06 6-CP (Rev. 3) Amend. 1 Page 6-11

Par. 603 603 NRCS Denied Access to Determine Compliance

A Access Requirement

7 CFR Section 12.7 states the following, “In order for a person to be determined to be eligible for any of the benefits specified in Sec. 12.4:. . .(5) The person applying for the benefits must authorize and provide representatives of USDA access to all land in which such person has an interest for the purpose of verifying any such certification . . .”