+ All Categories
[…] 81. United States v. Kokinda, 497 U.S. 720, 728–29 (1990) (holding that aUnited States Postal Service regulation prohibiting soliciting alms and contribu-tions on postal premises, as applied to a sidewalk “constructed solely to provide forthe passage of individuals engaged in postal business,” did not violate the FirstAmendment).

82. Ctr. for Bio-Ethical Reform, 455 F.3d at 920.83. FAA Small Unmanned Aircraft Systems, supra note 15, at 42,066.84. 14 C.F.R. § 91.119(b) (2017).85. § 91.119(d). It should be noted that helicopters “may be operated at less

than the minimums prescribed in paragraph (b) or (c)” as long as the “operationis conducted without hazard to persons or property on the surface.” Id. However,the point stands that under a certain altitude the airspace above a public forumbecomes indistinguishable from the forum itself, whether the line is drawn at 100or 400 feet. Id.