+ All Categories
[…] Reg. Sess. (Mich. 2011); S.B. 0506, 96th Leg. Reg. Sess. (Mich. 2011). Cf. 20 C.F.R. § 416.902 (2011) (under the Social Security Disability regime, the ‘general’ requirement for an ‘ongoing treatment relationship’ is such that the patient “see, or have seen, the [treating] source with a frequency consistent with accepted medical practice for the type of treatment and/or evaluation required” for the alleged medical condition(s)). 193. S.B. 0506 § 3A(1)-(5). 194. S.B. 0506 § 3A(6). 195. See Kolanek, 491 Mich. 382; see also Hinzman, Nos. 308909 and 308910. 196. S.B. 0506 § 3B(2). 197. See Michigan Medical Marihuana Program, LARA (Jan. 31, 2012),