+ All Categories
[…] Service of any such prohibited process shall be void.”); GA. CODE ANN. § 17-4-2 (2014) (“The members of the organized militia or military forces shall in all cases, except treason, felony, or breach of the peace, be privileged from arrest during their attendance at drills, parades, meetings, encampments, and the election of officers and going to, during, and returning from the performance of any active duty as such members.”); N.H. REV. STAT. ANN § 110-B:71 (2014) (“Members of the national guard shall, except for treason, felony or breach of the peace, be privileged from arrest and imprisonment while under orders in the active service of the state from the date of the issuing of such orders to the time when such service shall cease, or while going to, remaining at or returning from, any place at which the individual may be required to attend any military duty.”). 4 VT. STAT. ANN. tit. 20 § 884 (2014); MISS. CODE ANN § 33-1-7 (2014); N.H. REV. STAT. ANN § 110-B:71 (2014).