+ All Categories
[…] As provided by 19 CFR 351.525(b)(3), in attributing a subsidy to one or more products, “{t}he Secretary will attribute a domestic subsidy to all products sold by a firm, including products that are exported.” In OCTG from China, the Department determined that steel scrap sales should be included in the total sales figure according to 19 CFR 351.525. In OCTG from China, the respondent was not in the business of selling scrap and the total sales figure was inclusive of “other business income,” which