+ All Categories
[…] care providers.

Page 39: CHAPTER 10 ADMINISTRATIVE ADJUDICATIONS

Revised 2013 31

3. The results of any evaluations or tests of the health professional

conducted at the board's direction. 4. Any other factual information that the board will use in making its

determination. A.R.S. § 32-3206(A). The health professional or his attorney may not disclose the information received to any other person or use it in any proceeding other than the disciplinary interview or hearing, and subsequent appeals thereof. A.RS. § 32-3206(B). The failure to abide by these restrictions constitutes unprofessional conduct. Id. The agency may charge the health professional or his attorney “for the cost of providing the information received up to the fee for making a copy of each page as prescribed by section 12-284, subsection A.” A.R.S. § 32-3206(C).

10.9.6.1 Disclosure of Witnesses and Exhibits. Neither Article 6 nor Article 10 of the APA contemplates the pre-hearing disclosure of witnesses and exhibits, although that may be part of the discussion at a pre-hearing conference in an Article 10 case.