+ All Categories
[…] Title I of the Cybersecurity Act of 2015 contains the Cybersecurity Information Sharing Act of 2015 (CISA).103 The purpose of CISA is

96 NIST FRAMEWORK, supra note 87, at 1–2. 97 See Shackelford et al., Global Cybersecurity, supra note 55, at 308–09. 98 Cybersecurity Act of 2015, Pub. L. No. 114–113, 129 Stat. 2242 (2015). 99 See Kelly Russo & Harvey Rishikof, Cybersecurity: Executive Orders, Legislation,

Cyberattacks, and Hot Topics, 19 CHAP. L. REV. 421, 433 (2016). 100 Id. 101 Id. 102 Kosseff, supra note 85, at 404. 103 6 U.S.C. § 1501 (2012) (“This title [enacting this subchapter . . .] may be cited as

the Cybersecurity Information Sharing Act of 2015.”). The Cybersecurity Act of 2015

Page 23: Critical Infrastructure, Cybersecurity, and Market Failure

CHUNG (DO NOT DELETE) 3/20/2018 11:53 AM

2018] Critical Infrastructure, Cybersecurity, and Market Failure 463