+ All Categories
[…] This Ordinance shall supersede any previous District Ordinance, Rules or Regulations relating to the subject matter hereof, and shall repeal all parts thereof that may be inconsistent with this Ordinance. Without intending to limit the generality of the foregoing, this Ordinance is intended to amend and replace, in their entirety, the “Rules and Regulations” of the District previously adopted and updated as of January 19, 1999. SEC. 1.03 AUTHORITY. This Ordinance is adopted pursuant to and in implementation of Sections 200.11(1)(d) and 200.45 of the Wisconsin Statutes, which gives the District the right to “adopt rules for the supervision, protection, management and use of the systems and facilities operated by the District.” The charges and fees herein have been established pursuant to the requirements of Sections 66.0821 and 200.13 of the Wisconsin Statutes. If there is any conflict between this Ordinance and any applicable Statute, the Statute shall be controlling.