FILED~ March 10, 2017
[…] roads and streets) and the parks department (with jurisdiction over park
paths). CP 217-18,833, 1054. No one, including Camicia, suggested that
the City's attorney should check with the fire department for what were
medical incident report forms. CP 1054.2
The City was only able to obtain Carnicia's medical incident report
form by preparing a release that was compliant with state and federal
medical information privacy laws. CP 236. This release was first reviewed
by Camicia's attorney and then executed by her, CP 234-36, and, the City's
1 RCW 46.61.755 states that bicycles "shall be subject to all of the duties applicable to the driver of a vehicle by the chapter." RCW 46.52.030 requires both drivers and police to prepare accident reports on a form approved by the Washington State Patrol. The Supreme Court has said: "state law requires police to report accidents (RCW 46.52.070)." Lane v.