+ All Categories
[…] NOTICE: I have first-hand knowledge of the practices of IRS Revenue Agents acting under the guise of pseudonyms. Therefore, any document required to be made under any provision of the internal revenue laws which is sent via U.S. Postal Service (USPS) from people acting as revenue agents on behalf of the Department of the Treasury [CITE: 27CFR26.11] is REQUIRED to follow the mandatory directive at IRC §6065:

“Except as otherwise provided by the Secretary, any return, declaration, statement, or other document required to be made under any provision of the internal revenue laws or regulations shall contain or be verified by a written declaration that it is made under the penalties of perjury.” { Emphasis added}.