NOT FOR PUBLICATION
[…] Amended Complaint is devoid of the facts necessary to state a claim against them under § 18-
607(b). Id. The Court finds no merit to those assertions because for all the reasons discussed
above, for purposes of the Motions, the Trust has demonstrated that aggregation of the Debtors
for pleading purposes is appropriate and warranted.
Finally, they assert that Counts 1 and 2 fail to allege claims against the Lightstone
Individuals, as directors of the Debtors, because those Counts do not meet the “specific proof
108 Section 18-607(a) of the DLLCA states, in relevant part:
(a) A limited liability company shall not make a distribution to a member to the extent that at the time of the distribution, after giving effect to the distribution, all liabilities of the limited liability company, other than liabilities to members on account of their limited liability company interests and liabilities for which the recourse of creditors is limited to specified property of the limited liability company, exceed the fair value of the assets of the limited liability company, except that the fair value of property that is subject to a liability for which the recourse of creditors is limited shall be included in the assets of the limited liability company only to the extent that the fair value of that property exceeds that liability.
6 Del. C. § 18-607(a).
219
requirements” of § 174. See Terr. of the U.S. V.I. v. Goldman, Sachs & Co., 937 A.2d 760, 794
(Del. Ch. 2007) (noting that § 174 “provides for a cause of action against the directors
authorizing the dividends, with specific proof requirements[.]”).