+ All Categories
[…] (b) CONSERVATION RESERVE PROGRAM.-Section 1231(d) of such Act (16 U.S.C. 3831(d» is amended­

(1) by striking "may" and inserting "shall"; (2) by striking "the amount of acres specified in section

1230(b)" and inserting "a total of 38,000,000 acres during the 1986 through 1995 calendar years"; and

PUBLIC LAW 103-66-AUG. 10, 1993 107 STAT. 333�

(3) by striking "each of calendar years 1994 and 1995" and inserting "the 1995 calendar year". (c) WETLANDS RESERVE PROGRAM.-Section 1237 of such Act

(16 U.S.C. 3837) is amended­(1) by striking subsection (b) and inserting the following

new subsection: "(b) MINIMUM ENROLLMENT.-The Secretary shall enroll into

the wetlands reserve program­"(1) a total of not less than 330,000 acres by the end

of the 1995 calendar year; and "(2) a total of not less than 975,000 acres during the 1991

through 2000 calendar years."; and (2) in subsection (c), by striking "1995" and inserting

"2000".

SEC. 1403. FEDERAL CROP INSURANCE.