+ All Categories
[…] (c) AMOUNT OF FEEs.-The amount of the admission, entrance,

and recreation fees authorized to be imposed under this section shall be determined by the Secretary.

SEC. 1402. ENVIRONMENTAL CONSERVATION ACREAGE RESERVE PRO­GRAM AMENDMENTS.

(a) ENVIRONMENTAL CONSERVATION ACREAGE RESERVE PRo­GRAM.-Section 1230(b) of the Food Security Act of 1985 (16 U.S.C. 3830(b» is amended by striking "to place in" and all that follows through "acres".

(b) CONSERVATION RESERVE PROGRAM.-Section 1231(d) of such Act (16 U.S.C. 3831(d» is amended­

(1) by striking "may" and inserting "shall"; (2) by striking "the amount of acres specified in section

1230(b)" and inserting "a total of 38,000,000 acres during the 1986 through 1995 calendar years"; and

PUBLIC LAW 103-66-AUG. 10, 1993 107 STAT. 333�

(3) by striking "each of calendar years 1994 and 1995" and inserting "the 1995 calendar year". (c) WETLANDS RESERVE PROGRAM.-Section 1237 of such Act

(16 U.S.C. 3837) is amended­(1) by striking subsection (b) and inserting the following