Page 1 of 649
[…] specifically incorporates, § 51.166(b)(48) of this chapter.
(2) For the purposes of § 52.21(b)(50)(ii) of this chapter,
with respect to GHG emissions from affected EGUs, the “pollutant
that is subject to the standard promulgated under section 111 of
the Act” shall be considered to be the pollutant that otherwise
is subject to regulation under the Act as defined in §
52.21(b)(49) of this chapter.
(3) For the purposes of § 70.2 of this chapter, with
respect to GHG emissions from affected EGUs, the “pollutant that
is subject to any standard promulgated under section 111 of the
Act” shall be considered to be the pollutant that otherwise is
"subject to regulation" as defined in § 70.2 of this chapter.
(4) For the purposes of § 71.2 of this chapter, with
respect to GHG emissions from affected EGUs, the “pollutant that
is subject to any standard promulgated under section 111 of the
Act” shall be considered to be the pollutant that otherwise is
"subject to regulation" as defined in § 71.2 of this chapter.
Applicability of this Subpart
Page 392 of 649