+ All Categories
[…] 454. Night Vision Corp. v. United States, 469 F.3d 1369, 1374 (Fed. Cir. 2006).455. Id. at 1375.456. 448 F.3d 1305 (Fed. Cir. 2006) (opinion by Mayer, J., with Gajarsa & Newman, JJ.).457. Id. at 1306 (citing Rex Serv. Corp. v. United States, No. 05-CV-386 (Fed. Cl. June 6,

2005)).458. Id.459. Id. at 1307.460. Id.461. Id.462. Id.463. Id.464. Id.465. Id.466. 31 U.S.C. § 3551(2)(a) (2000) (“The term ‘interested party’, with respect to a contract

or a solicitation or other request for offers described in paragraph (1), means an actual or pro-spective bidder or offeror whose direct economic interest would be affected by the award of the contract or by failure to award the contract.”).

467. 40 U.S.C. § 759 (repealed 1996).468. Rex Serv. Corp. v. United States, 448 F.3d 1305, 1307 (Fed. Cir. 2006).

2006 Federal Circuit Government Contracts Decisions 491