+ All Categories
[…] K-8.162303-D shall be dismissed.

In the event of certification of the Administrative Law Judge Decision by the

Director of the Office of Administrative Hearings, the effective date of the Order will be

40 days from the date of that certification.

Done this day, May 9, 2013.

/s/ Diane MihalskyAdministrative Law Judge

Transmitted electronically to:

William A. Mundell, DirectorRegistrar of Contractors

without the consent of the person entitled to have the particular construction project or operationcompleted in accordance with such plans and specifications and code.”25 A.R.S. § 32-1154(A)(23) includes among the grounds for suspension, revocation, or other disciplinaryaction against a contractor’s license, “[f]ailure to take appropriate corrective action to comply with thischapter or with rules adopted pursuant to this chapter without valid justification within a reasonableperiod of time after receiving a written directive from the registrar.”


Recommended