+ All Categories
[…] quarantined with a “certificate or limited permit issued and attached in accordance with §§ 301.81–5 and 301.81–9 of [7 C.F.R. § 301.81].” 7 C.F.R. § 301.81-4(a); Tr. at 25. When moving regulated articles interstate, the certificate or limited permit issued to authorize such movement must be attached to the container the regulated article is in, attached to the article if it is not in a container, or attached to the waybill, “[p]rovided, that the descriptions of the regulated article on the certificate or limited permit, and on the waybill, are sufficient to identify the regulated article.” 7 C.F.R. § 301.81-9. The carrier moving the regulated article must “furnish the certificate or limited permit authorizing interstate movement of a regulated article to the consignee at the shipment's destination.” 7 C.F.R. § 301.81-9.