+ All Categories
[…] 6. See, e.g., Jon Sanders, Texas Occupational License Ruling Another Warning toNorth Carolina, JOHN LOCKE FOUND. (Aug. 26, 2015), http://www.johnlocke.org /update /texas- occupational- license -ruling -another -warning -to- north-carolina/ [https://perma.cc /D3P9 - 3AXV].

7. Compare N.C. GEN. STAT. ANN. § 90-22(a)-(b) (West 2017) (acknowledging theNorth Carolina State Board of Dental Examiners as an entity created in 1879 and affirming the entity’s continued existence in 1935 “as the agency of the State for the regulation of the practice of dentistry”), with N.C. State Bd. of Dental Exam’rs v.