+ All Categories
[…] MISS. CODE. ANN. § 25-43-1.102(a) (West 2017) (defining “agency” as an “administrative unit”); N.C. GEN. STAT. ANN. § 150B-2(1a) (West 2017) (defining “agency” to include “a board, a commission, a department, a division, a council, and any other unit of government in the executive branch”); N.D. CENT. CODE ANN. § 28-32-01(2) (West 2017) (“administrative unit of the executive branch of state government”); OKLA. STAT. ANN. tit. 75, § 250.3(3) (West 2017) (“any constitutionally or statutorily created state board, bureau, commission, office, authority”); 71 PA. STAT. AND CONS. STAT. ANN. § 745.3 (West 2017) (“department, departmental administrative board or commission, independent board or commission, agency or other authority”); UTAH CODE ANN. § 63G-4-103(1)(b) (West 2017) (“board, commission, department, division, officer, council, office, committee, bureau, or other administrative unit”); WIS. STAT. ANN. § 227.01(1) (West 2017) (“board, commission, committee, department or officer”); WYO. STAT. ANN. § 16-3-101(b)(i) (West 2017)

2017 DO IT IN THE SUNSHINE 633