+ All Categories
[…] We look forward to 2015-2016 and the opportunity to continue to provide excellent service to the citizens of the City of Quincy.

Summary

Page 103: City of Quincy...• Schedule Workshop for Discussion on Mobile Food Vendors Comments from the Audience Adjournment ... LAND DEVELOPMENT CODE AMENDMENT; PROVIDING FOR AMENDMENT TO

June 10, 2016

TO: Gadsden County Supervisor of Election 16 South Madison Street Quincy, FL 32351 (850) 627-6144 fax

In accordance with Section 99.012 of the Florida Statutes, "No officer may qualify as a candidate

for another public office, whether state, district, county or municipal, if the terms or any part

thereof run concurrently with each other, without resigning from the office him or her presently

holds." The Florida law permits an office-holder to make their resignation effective the day they

would assume the new office if elected. Please accept this letter as my official resignation from